FARSI | ENGLISH  www.CFI.ir


2019 Asian Urban Cycling Championships in Indonesia: Two Golds and Two Bronzes for Iranians in Trials             Somayeh YAZDANI signed with a Spanish Team             Iranian Women Elite riders participation in Tour of Nanxijiang 2019 got cancelled due to visa issues             Alireza AHMADI is appointed as National Team Manager             After Mr. Asadi's mission end: Mohsen SOLGI is appointed as head of Secretary General position            

چهارشنبه 9 مهر 1399


Public News

Mohsen SOLGI is appointed as head of Secretary General position
8/28/2019 - 22:40

»

Two Silver medals for Iran at the final day
7/29/2019 - 21:49

»

Bronze won in Team Relay
7/26/2019 - 22:39

»

Abdulkadir KELLECI wins the XCO
6/15/2019 - 17:07

»

Faraz SHOKRI wins day 1
6/10/2019 - 14:46

»

Mr. Ghamari receives ACC Merit Award 2019
6/4/2019 - 14:46

»

Four Medals for Iran
6/4/2019 - 12:27

»

SHAHBAZI and MARDANI In New Delhi
4/16/2019 - 09:01

»

Iranian National Team members and officials in Tashkent
4/14/2019 - 15:50

»

Faranak PARTOAZAR in Slovenia
4/13/2019 - 22:57

»

Faraz SHOKRI signed with Giant_Liv Polimedical
4/12/2019 - 13:08

»

Five Foreign Teams in the MJ Tour
2/26/2019 - 23:02

»

Khosro GHAMARI and the ACC Merit Award
2/26/2019 - 22:26

»

Iranian GANJKHANLOU wins the premier and final stages, Russian SOKOLOV wins the GC
10/5/2018 - 21:06

»

Tour of Iran 2019 -Stage 2
Ganjkhanlou finished third

Second stage of 2019 Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) was held today and REGUIGUI Youcef, Algerian rider won the stage. HENDRICKS Clint (RSA) and GANJKHANLOU Mohammad (IRI) got second and third places. This was the first time with one Iranian on the podium.

This stage was held from ARAS FREE ZONE to KHOY in 180 km and finished again (like stage 1) with a bunch finish of 56 riders at 04h25m07s.

The only other Iranian rider among top 10 at this stage was Mahdi NATEGHI (FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN) who finished at 6th place (like stage 1).

General individual classification (after stage 2):

1- REGUIGUI Youcef (ALG) Time: 07h40'08''
2- GANJKHANLOU Mohammad (IRI) Time: 07h40'10''
3- HENDRICKS Clint (RSA) Time: 07h40'14''


General Sprint classification (after stage 2):

1- GANJKHANLOU Mohammad (IRI) - 20 points


General Mountain classification (After stage 2):

1- POURHASHEMI Hamid (IRI) - 15 points


General Team classification (After stage 2):

1- LOKOSPHINX - Time: 23h01'12''
2- FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN - Time: 23h01'12''
3- FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM - Time: 23h01'12''

Stage 3 will be started from URMIA and ends in TABRIZ.

You may find full result of stage 2 in attached.




Download


Date:23:20   10/3/2019

Code:12750

Events


Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)
Date:    02 Oct - 06 Oct 2019
Results


  Free PageRank Checker

 Copyright © Cycling Federation of the I.R of IRAN - All rights reserved.